Shop
Showing 343–351 of 358 results
-

Japanese Chambray Two Tone Washcloth – White/Pale Grey
$12.00Japanese Chambray Two Tone Washcloth – White/Pale Grey
Constructed in the traditionally slim Japanese style, each Yoshii towel has two sides: a soft cotton weave and a looped terrycloth pile stitched together. The woven chambray side of this style features a crisp, modern color block design with one half made of pale grey chambray and the other of white chambray. Offered in three sizes, all of our Yoshii towels mix and match with ease.
$12.00 -

Japanese Puchi Puchi Bath Towel – White
$59.00Japanese Puchi Puchi Bath Towel – White
Constructed in the traditionally slim Japanese style and taking their name from the Japanese word for “bubble wrap,” Puchi Puchi Towels feature a simple raised dot pattern and softly textured surface. Made from 100% cotton, these lightweight towels are highly absorbent, fast-drying and soft to the touch. The playful texture of Puchi Puchi layers well with our other styles of Japanese towels. Offered in three sizes and colors.
$59.00 -

The Whirl A Snake Khanga – White & Blue
$95.00The Whirl A Snake Khanga – White & Blue
A multipurpose cloth that can become a tablecloth, picnic blanket, wall hanging, chair throw, bed cover, apron, dress, skirt, shawl, towel, sarong, or even a sunshade on the beach. This design is based on the African proverb “Do not whirl a snake in the air when you have killed it; the ones that remain in their holes will see you” and emblazoned with Mr Somebody and Mr Nobody’s insignia surrounded by old-school radios, vintage cars and, of course, their ever-present chickens.
$95.00 -

Maasai Beaded Large Floral Hoop Earring – Black & Pearl
$85.00Maasai Beaded Large Floral Hoop Earring – Black & Pearl
These beautifully simple hoop earrings aim to celebrate and preserve Maasai beading techniques while elevating the traditional methods, giving them a contemporary aesthetic appeal.
Maasai women in Tanzania experience a lack of access to education and resources, and little power when it comes to decision-making. Sidai Designs collaborates with Maasai women, training them to produce unique, high quality beaded designs using the traditional techniques of their tribe. By having sustainable employment, their social status improves – enabling the freedom to make decisions, access to education for their children, and ultimately breaking the cycle of poverty. Empowering these women to have their own stream of income is one of the best ways to make a positive change while preserving important aspects of their culture, such as beadwork, for future generations.
$85.00 -

Japanese Shirt Stripe Hand Towel – Navy Stripe
$25.00Japanese Shirt Stripe Hand Towel – Navy Stripe
Constructed in the traditionally slim Japanese style, each Yoshii towel has two sides: a soft cotton weave in a classic stripe pattern and a looped terrycloth pile stitched together. Offered in your choice of classic navy stripe or charcoal irregular stripe, in two sizes. All of our Yoshii towels mix and match with ease.
$25.00 -

Japanese Shirt Stripe Washcloth – Navy Stripe
$10.00Japanese Shirt Stripe Washcloth – Navy Stripe
Constructed in the traditionally slim Japanese style, each Yoshii towel has two sides: a soft cotton weave in a classic stripe pattern and a looped terrycloth pile stitched together. Offered in your choice of classic navy stripe or charcoal irregular stripe, in two sizes. All of our Yoshii towels mix and match with ease.
$10.00 -

Modernist Catchall By Sir Madam
$98.00Modernist Catchall By Sir Madam
With clean lines and three compartments of varying sizes, our Modernist Catchall provides a welcome backdrop for your quotidian odds and ends. Cast in lightweight aluminum that has been plated in brass, each piece is then given a hand-applied finish to achieve its subtle glow.
$98.00 -

The Stubborn Chicken Khanga – White & Blue
$95.00The Stubborn Chicken Khanga – White & Blue
A multipurpose cloth that can become a tablecloth, picnic blanket, wall hanging, chair throw, bed cover, apron, dress, skirt, shawl, towel, sarong, or even a sunshade on the beach. The “Stubborn Chicken” design is based on the African proverb “A stubborn chicken learns its lesson in a hot pot of soup” and festooned with vintage radios, aeroplanes and, of course, the aforementioned chicken. Plucky, indeed!
$95.00 -

Birthday Hot Dog Card
$5.50
