Shop
Showing 334–342 of 358 results
-

Juice Glasses Set of 6
$80.00Juice Glasses Set of 6
These simple glasses transition from family breakfast to cocktail hour with ease. With a modern design, lightweight feel and remarkable durability, they’re designed for the entire family to enjoy. Each set adds a fresh touch to any table, whether you opt to pour yourself a glass of fresh pressed juice or the perfect old fashioned.
$80.00 -

Water Glasses Set of 6
$105.00Water Glasses Set of 6
These simple glasses transition from family breakfast to cocktail hour with ease. With a modern design, lightweight feel and remarkable durability, they’re designed for the entire family to enjoy. Each set adds a fresh touch to any table, whether you opt to pour yourself a glass of fresh pressed juice or the perfect old fashioned.
$105.00 -

All-Purpose Pet Bowl By Mr Dog – White
$100.00All-Purpose Pet Bowl By Mr Dog – White
Mr Dog’s signature bowl shape is ergonomically designed to allow our dogs to keep more in their mouths – and leave less on our lovingly maintained floors. The smooth, cornerless, nookless, ridgeless interior eliminates the never-ending muzzle struggle to reach every last, delectable bit. And because it’s non-toxic and water-tight, everybody stays happy and healthy.
Handmade in small batches by Mudshark Studios in Portland, OR, known for their custom, innovative ceramic processes. The bowls’ rich, high-gloss finish comes in 4 colors created to complement practically every interior design palette. The bowl is dishwasher safe, but to preserve its life and beauty, a simple hand wash with mild soap will keep your dog’s object d’art shining like new for many years.
$100.00 -

Wire Grocery Basket
$55.00Wire Grocery Basket
Inspired by traditional European grocery baskets, this stackable wire basket with fold down handles is as hardworking as it is handsome in the kitchen or pantry to store food, hold tea towels, or any other miscellaneous household items. Vintage distressed finish.
$55.00 -

Set of Three Wire Storage Baskets with Tags
$90.00Set of Three Wire Storage Baskets with Tags
Fashioned after vintage swim club or gym locker baskets these sturdy wire baskets are the perfect hold-alls in the kitchen, pantry, office, or bathroom. There always seem to be a couple floating around most rooms of our home. Sold as a set of 3 baskets, with removable metal tags in your choice of plain tags (to add your own label) or vintage print tags. The vintage print tags feature one each for “post,” “junk,” and “stuff.”
$90.00 -

Wood Veneer Flatware & Napkin Set by Seletti
$5.00Wood Veneer Flatware & Napkin Set by Seletti
A delightful way to add dash to the dinner table; a pretty way to perk up a picnic basket! Each set includes a fork, knife, and spoon—clever replicas of heirloom flatware—rendered in wood veneer, plus a simple cotton napkin. Your guests will love opening the brown paper package to find their own set sewn inside.
Witty elevation of everyday objects, or wry commentary on our disposable culture? Either way Seletti, an Italian company specializing in contemporary home wares, creates one of the cheekiest—and refined—lines we know. Called the “Estetico Quotidiano” collection, it renders humble household objects such as buckets and soup pots, plastic water bottles and drinking cups, egg cartons and storage tins in fine porcelain and thin, elegant glass.
$5.00 -

Cheese List Tea Towel By Sir Madam
$44.00Cheese List Tea Towel By Sir Madam
The Cheese List tea towel, which compiles a list of world cheeses arranged by their milk content, is inspired by an English tea towel and made from pure linen to avoid surface lint when drying delicate china and glassware. Individually printed using silkscreens, each towel is cut from running yardage that comes off the loom with selvage sides and hemmed by hand.
$44.00 -

European Wine Varietals Tea Towel By Sir Madam
$44.00European Wine Varietals Tea Towel By Sir Madam
The European Wine Varietals tea towel, inscribed with lists of both red and white grapes, is inspired by an English tea towel and made from pure linen to avoid surface lint when drying delicate china and glassware. Individually printed using silk screens, each towel is cut from running yardage that comes off the loom with selvage sides and hemmed by hand.
$44.00 -

Baker’s Dozen Large Wooden Spoon Set By Sir Madam
$230.00Baker’s Dozen Large Wooden Spoon Set By Sir Madam
The wooden spoon is a kitchen workhorse, and we’ve been amassing bouquets of well-worn examples for years. Our Baker’s Dozen Wood Spoons sets are an instant collection of thirteen assorted styles with no two alike, packaged as a set in a printed muslin pouch. Great for cooking and serving, each spoon is hand-carved from beautiful beech hardwood, and gains a warm patina with age and use. A wonderful host or housewarming gift!
$230.00
