Showing 145–153 of 198 results
-

Maasai Beaded Leather Bracelet With Disk – Black
$170.00Maasai Beaded Leather Bracelet With Disk – Black
This beautifully designed beaded cuff aims to celebrate and preserve Maasai beading techniques while elevating the traditional methods, giving it a contemporary aesthetic appeal.
Maasai women in Tanzania experience a lack of access to education and resources, and little power when it comes to decision-making. Sidai Designs collaborates with Maasai women, training them to produce unique, high quality beaded designs using the traditional techniques of their tribe. By having sustainable employment, their social status improves – enabling the freedom to make decisions, access to education for their children, and ultimately breaking the cycle of poverty. Empowering these women to have their own stream of income is one of the best ways to make a positive change while preserving important aspects of their culture, such as beadwork, for future generations.
$170.00 -

Verso Body Peel, 150ml
$65.00Verso Body Peel, 150ml
Swedish skincare brand Verso is designed to be simple and effective.
Retinol 8, Verso’s proprietary vitamin A complex, is eight times more effective than traditional Retinol, yet gentle enough for even the most sensitive skin.
Think of Retinol 8 as your gym instructor, who conditions tired skin and helps it get into great shape! It can safely be used during the day and causes far less irritation than other retinol ingredients, while substantially reducing the signs of aging and rejuvenating all types of skin.
Regular exfoliation is an essential part of a healthy skin care routine. Verso Body Peel helps remove dead skin cells and unclog pores with a potent blend of AHAs, PHAs and BHAs, resulting in faster cell renewal and a more even skin tone. Properly exfoliated skin more easily absorbs a hydrating moisturizer or any other restoring body products. Especially during dryer or colder months we recommend using the Verso Body Peel weekly for maintaining soft and supple skin with a radiant glow.
- 150 ml
- made in Sweden
$65.00 -

Verso Super Lip Serum, 15 ml
$65.00Verso Super Lip Serum, 15 ml
Swedish skincare brand Verso is designed to be simple and effective.
Retinol 8, Verso’s proprietary vitamin A complex, is eight times more effective than traditional Retinol, yet gentle enough for even the most sensitive skin.
Think of Retinol 8 as your gym instructor, who conditions tired skin and helps it get into great shape! It can safely be used during the day and causes far less irritation than other retinol ingredients, while substantially reducing the signs of aging and rejuvenating all types of skin.
Verso Lip Serum keeps your lips youthful looking, soft and plump, while imparting a velvety sheen. In addition to Retinol 8, Verso Lip Serum contains Hyaluronic Acid and Peptides to give you long-lasting hydration, while visibly reducing signs of premature aging.
- available in 15 ml tube
- made in Sweden
$65.00 -

Linnea Petite Cashmere Candle
$22.00Linnea Petite Cashmere Candle
The subtle and unique fragrances of Linnea’s candles are hand-blended in natural soy wax with pure essences and natural fragrances to create clean burning, perfectly scented, highly aromatic candles. Each candle is triple scented so the subtle fragrance lingers throughout the life of the candle.
$22.00 -

The Floral Society Ceramic Flower Frog Bowl & Taper Holder
$135.00The Floral Society Ceramic Flower Frog Bowl & Taper Holder
Inspired by a classic style, this piece has a built-in “frog” to help stems stand at attention and two candle holders, making it ideal for displaying large blooms and branches illuminated by candle light. Create a festive centerpiece on the dining table or a unique addition to one’s decorative collection. The holes can be filled with water to display flowers and the candle holders hold a standard taper candle.
Moved by the changing seasons of the natural world and the collaborative spirit of the floral community, The Floral Society makes creative tools and objects to inspire the design enthusiast at home.
$135.00 -

Set Of 4 Copper Coasters By Sir Madam
$88.00Set Of 4 Copper Coasters By Sir Madam
What we admire so much about Sir Madam is the way they create new pieces that look like family heirlooms, passed down through the years. These exquisite coasters are certainly no exception. Of very high quality and possessing a beautiful, soulful patina—the result using pure metals left raw to oxidize naturally—they are not only elegant, but extremely useful. Coasters are sold in sets of four, in your choice of copper or brass, backed with natural cork to protect surfaces. No two are alike.
$88.00 -

Liba Watering Can By Ferm Living – Cashmere
$100.00Liba Watering Can By Ferm Living – Cashmere
The Liba Watering Can By Danish design company Ferm Living is a modern take on a classic gardening utensil – the plastic watering can. Made in a small factory in Denmark that specializes in producing household items made entirely from recycled plastic derived from post-consumer packaging waste, it is super lightweight and holds up to 5 liters. Equally functional and decorative, the Liba Watering Can has a streamlined silhouette that recalls classic clay water pitchers from the past.
$100.00 -

Wooden Black Candlestick Style No.4 By Sir Madam
$75.00Wooden Black Candlestick Style No.4 By Sir Madam
Perfect pairs may have their appeal, but a little variety will always light up the room. Hand-carved in India from plantation hardwood, these Georgian-inspired candlesticks by Sir Madam come in five unique silhouettes of varying heights and designs. Though sold individually, they are most impactful when displayed in conversational clusters on a table, sideboard, or mantle.
$75.00 -

Wooden Black Candlestick Style No.3 By Sir Madam
$85.00Wooden Black Candlestick Style No.3 By Sir Madam
Perfect pairs may have their appeal, but a little variety will always light up the room. Hand-carved in India from plantation hardwood, these Georgian-inspired candlesticks by Sir Madam come in five unique silhouettes of varying heights and designs. Though sold individually, they are most impactful when displayed in conversational clusters on a table, sideboard, or mantle.
$85.00
